?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

November magazines - Eye-ai and QLAP

Sharing a couple more magazine scans.

Firstly the NEWS Eye-ai issue. In black and white, apart from the cover, the main feature about Eye-ai is that the contents have been translated into English. The original Japanese article was also included in the magazine and I've included that for reference as well.

QLAP features Massu and Koyama, including a Massu poster (see below), so it was quite nice number of pages.






previews & downloads >>>Collapse )

.

Comments

( 39 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
airupnorth
Oct. 21st, 2012 08:21 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much Inala!
they look amazing as usual.
issa_maru
Oct. 21st, 2012 11:38 pm (UTC)
THANKS!!
My commet isn´t here....so here I´m again LOL
Thank you so much for sharing!! I was waiting Koyama´s QLAP ♥♥
About this Eye-ai mag I don´t know it...is it a is a bilingual magazine? when I saw other scans I thought some fan had translated them O.o
inala
Oct. 22nd, 2012 06:39 am (UTC)
Re: THANKS!!
Eye-ai basically considers itself an English language publication. The NEWS article credits a translation and they included that in the back, but everything else was in English. They also cover Johnnys on a fairly regular basis.

Check out their info - http://www.river-f.com/english/eyeai/


Oh, and your first comment didn't appear because you weren't logged in when you left it. XD (so it got screened)

Edited at 2012-10-22 06:40 am (UTC)
Re: THANKS!! - issa_maru - Oct. 31st, 2012 02:26 am (UTC) - Expand
chibisensei0808
Oct. 22nd, 2012 02:09 am (UTC)
thank you.

taigarey
Oct. 22nd, 2012 03:48 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!! >_<
binibinikahel
Oct. 22nd, 2012 10:12 am (UTC)
Thank you sooooo much!!! :))
chacha2008
Oct. 22nd, 2012 11:41 am (UTC)
ARIGATOU :-)
tasaneedesu
Oct. 22nd, 2012 04:34 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much for always translation^^
nara_heiwa
Oct. 22nd, 2012 11:05 pm (UTC)
tks
kuro711
Oct. 22nd, 2012 11:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^^
kparadisek
Oct. 23rd, 2012 02:31 am (UTC)
thank you for sharing :))))))
newniyu
Oct. 23rd, 2012 05:13 am (UTC)
Thank you ^___^
chiaki_kazunari
Oct. 24th, 2012 09:40 am (UTC)
thank you inala~!! b>w<d
nook_kei
Oct. 24th, 2012 05:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much ^^
smulz
Nov. 5th, 2012 04:46 pm (UTC)
O__O Massu?!

woah... ♥
massutegone
Nov. 16th, 2012 04:50 am (UTC)
OMG
Just seeing the preview makes my heart thumping a lot!!!!!! OMG OMg OMG thank you sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much for this!!! *cries*
Page 2 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 39 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2019
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow