?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Koyama Ramen Shop visit

This evening my friends and I ventured to Sobudai-mae for dinner at the Koyama family ramen shop. Not only was the food great, but everyone was really friendly even before they discovered we were News and Koyama fans. So this is a brief report and some pics about our evening.

 


It was quite a memorable evening ...Collapse )


Comments

( 184 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 6 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
(Anonymous)
Oct. 28th, 2008 07:28 am (UTC)
huaaaa!!!! thats so nice
kei no okaasan seem very nice ne. i hope i can visit that ramen shop some day n left my strap on that map
tazu_chan
Oct. 28th, 2008 07:42 am (UTC)
wow sugoi~

lucky naa.. that you can visit Koyama's Ramen shop, and JAPAN and to the CONCERT!!

so cool.
thks for sharing =))
tecchinvie
Oct. 28th, 2008 07:45 am (UTC)
Reading your report made me feel like I was there...
I have to go there when I visit Japan, zettai ni!!! ^o^
Koyamama should post a world map instead of Japan map only XDD
kawaiipichan
Oct. 28th, 2008 07:55 am (UTC)
wow ! you're soo lucky !!
cphuynh
Oct. 28th, 2008 08:11 am (UTC)
Wow, what an experience. Koyama's mommy seems so delightful. I am glad you had such a fun and exciting time. I want the gyozas, look yummy! Thanks for sharing.
neo_hippie_cat
Oct. 28th, 2008 08:35 am (UTC)
ii ne inala...the gyozas looked sooooo tasty!! wanna eat some!!

but they say things in very similar ways too.
--that sounds interesting! i love koyama because of the way he talks..=DD

you are so lucky inala! take me with you next time! XD

take care inala! enjoy the rest of the trip *hugs and kisses!!*
blue_panda8
Oct. 28th, 2008 09:03 am (UTC)
KYAAAA!!! Yeah!!!!!! Koyama's mamma or Koyama please come to Australia!! WAHH!!!! I think Koyama does... ever since Shige went on his own private trip without him :P
katherinekate
Oct. 28th, 2008 09:05 am (UTC)
That was such a lovely meal you had, really excited for you that you met Kei-chan's mom and that she was so nice. Thank you for sharing your wonderful experience with us.
yamapi4ever
Oct. 28th, 2008 10:59 am (UTC)
can i add you as friend? so where exactly did is the restaurant, i am so going on my next trip!
inala
Nov. 10th, 2008 07:45 am (UTC)
I'm finally back home and starting to get caught up. A few people have asked about getting to the ramen shop, so I'm planning to do a post about my experience of finding the restaurant. Hopefully soon.
(no subject) - inala - Apr. 19th, 2009 12:09 am (UTC) - Expand
snowflake_ne
Oct. 28th, 2008 11:33 am (UTC)
oh wow! that must've been awesome!!!!!
i can't believe she had a nice chat with you too!
btw im also from australia *hi-5*
lets hope some of the members come down for a holiday..or better yet do like a calendar shoot down at Bondi Beach or something =D
toriko283
Oct. 28th, 2008 01:07 pm (UTC)
If I ever go to Jap, I'd like to visit her ramen shop too :D Ur trip seem so fun.
tegomassuki
Oct. 28th, 2008 01:10 pm (UTC)
OMG, i wish i were u at the moment and shaking hands with Kei-chan's mom!!! i wanna do it too o(>.<)o
Hehe i hope u will have a great time at the concert!
Let's imagine how happy kei-chan would be if his mama tells him about u, yay!!
daydreamar
Oct. 28th, 2008 01:24 pm (UTC)
what a nice experience :)
it sounds as if she were like totally nice. ^^
and that the food was delicious too is a plus~ I love food haha.
thanks for reporting, it's so nice of you:)
klchlgal
Oct. 28th, 2008 01:50 pm (UTC)
Awwwww~ That's such a sweet episode~~~ I was supposed to go there on my previous trip but couldn't cos my hotel had a curfew.. Urrgh... Next time!! Definately~ XDDDD
tellytelly
Oct. 28th, 2008 03:49 pm (UTC)
OMG ~!!! that is soo cool, actually getting to meet someone so related to NEWS in person..wish i had gone last time i went to japan, but i shall plan that definitely next time, and in the meanwhile, learn my japanese welll hhaaa..
Page 6 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
( 184 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2019
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow