?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Concert in Sendai

Well today was the big day that I finally attended my first News concert! I think it's probably totally redundant to say that I had a great time, but it was bizarre. My expectations of what it would be like were pretty accurate I guess. They looked just like I thought they would. If anything, I was pleasantly surprised by how good our seats where and how close everything seemed. I still had my binoculars of course.

More from today ...Collapse )




Comments

( 144 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 7 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
suketeru
Oct. 27th, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC)
yappari sounds like a lot of fun ne T__T I'm glad you were able to have so much fun on your first NEWS concert ^__^

Thank you for all the info, images, and samples ^__^
maiko_fangirl
Oct. 27th, 2008 09:01 pm (UTC)
have you for the samples!
blur_panda
Oct. 27th, 2008 10:59 pm (UTC)
jdsfklas;OMG

-Massupaman. LOL *dies*

Thank you SOOO much for sharing the experience and photos!!!!!!!
Christ now just simply can't wait to attened the last 2 Osaka shows in Jan! (that is, IF things all work out*fingers crossed* D=)

And thanks x 10000 for the audio clips! <3333 Eeeee you guys are made of AWSUME!!!!!!! *squish*

ps. May I share the audio clip on my Taiwanese blog? Will defenately credit, thank you! If not, that is no problem too~ =)


blur_panda
Oct. 27th, 2008 11:02 pm (UTC)
sorry- couldn't help myself

Massu: Baayyy~bii~ judankjl&^(??)--

Random Girl: NANI KORE?!

XDDDDDD
(no subject) - inala - Oct. 29th, 2008 08:57 pm (UTC) - Expand
xanthan04
Oct. 28th, 2008 03:46 am (UTC)
kyaaah!! thank you so much for sharing, especially the audio teasers.. ^_________^
xanthan04
Oct. 28th, 2008 04:11 am (UTC)
kyaaah!! thank you so much for sharing, especially the audio teasers.. ^_________^

ooh, by the way, in teshi's solo.. did he dance? were the steps the same with the group version?
inala
Oct. 29th, 2008 08:58 pm (UTC)
He definitely danced, and he had two jrs as back dancers. I'm not sure about the specifics of course, but it was different to the group version, the timing of the song is different and Teshi was really selling it.
kyuri_chan
Oct. 28th, 2008 06:34 am (UTC)
I also told myself I wouldn't get the poster but I couldn't resist when I got there either! I also bought a bunch of stuff I'll never use! XD
tazu_chan
Oct. 28th, 2008 08:35 am (UTC)
OMG KAKOII!!

How i wish i can attend at least one of NEWS concert =(
I like Yamapi the most too! and Ryo and MASSU and Shige and Koyama and Tegoshi!
I juz love NEWS! >.
japanlovers_x3
Oct. 28th, 2008 06:31 pm (UTC)
Can I translate this to Portuguese and post in my livejournal?!
I'll give you the credits :D
inala
Oct. 29th, 2008 08:59 pm (UTC)
Yes, if you think people would be interested, please share.
tego_cindyy
Oct. 29th, 2008 07:19 am (UTC)
thank yoou !!
mulan_88
Oct. 29th, 2008 08:22 am (UTC)
thank you thank you!!!
pantsu_kudasai
Oct. 29th, 2008 07:01 pm (UTC)
Host!NEWS... Sounds like a good time. XD

Thank you for the pictures, report, and songs! *_*
luckypurple
Oct. 30th, 2008 03:03 am (UTC)
damn Kei's poster <333333333333

thanks ^^
frozen_rii
Oct. 30th, 2008 05:54 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much. Sounds like a pretty awesome concert. Haha, I can see the host vibe.
Kei's poster is pretty smokin'. I don't blame you for going for it. XD
realdream1112
Oct. 31st, 2008 05:15 am (UTC)
Merci merci merci!!! Thank you so much for your report and the songs!!!

A thousand thanks from Quebec!!!
yuyako16
Nov. 1st, 2008 09:25 am (UTC)
WOW!!
seems like you had lots of fun. LOLs.

thanks!! <3
Page 7 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
( 144 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2019
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow