?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Best Hits Music Book Scans

Some people may recall that I posted a while ago about the release of this piano score book of NEWS / Yamapi songs.

I was fortunate that a friend was in Japan at the time and brought me home a copy.

So unsurprisingly, it found its way onto my scanner and I am posting it here for everyone to share.

Enjoy!





samples and links >>>Collapse )

Comments

( 128 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 2 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
nanchant
Jul. 22nd, 2009 09:23 am (UTC)
Thanks inala. It's time to practice with my piano.
snowflakezz
Jul. 22nd, 2009 09:27 am (UTC)
Ahhh looks like I'll finally touch my piano after 2 years 8DD Thank you =D
tutiofdoom
Jul. 22nd, 2009 09:43 am (UTC)
you're the best!!!!!!!!!
Arigatou!!!!!!!!!!!
^____________^
reflectedinyou
Jul. 22nd, 2009 09:49 am (UTC)
Thank you SOOOOO much!!! :D
aprilchaos_88
Jul. 22nd, 2009 09:59 am (UTC)
AMAZING! xD thanks!!
xgermanprincess
Jul. 22nd, 2009 10:09 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing these ^^
floralshorts
Jul. 22nd, 2009 10:13 am (UTC)
Ek. I didn't see the complete book dl link so I manually clicked each songs~
Oh well. Thanks for these!! Took everything. XD
vinyaromeniel
Jul. 22nd, 2009 10:14 am (UTC)
piaspifhpsgh I actually thought about buying it but there was a reason I didn't.. I think it was because it didn't get shipped to my country..

But this is really such a coincidence these sheets appeared on your hard disk out of nowhere! haha

So thank you very very much :) I hope this makes me turn back to playing piano again ;)
kangkang_93
Jul. 22nd, 2009 10:16 am (UTC)
OMG! Thanks soooooooooooo much for sharing! These songs are beautiful.~~
e7erlasting
Jul. 22nd, 2009 10:18 am (UTC)
You are THE BEST. I cannot wait to play these <333 Thanks a million!
notochrasy
Jul. 22nd, 2009 10:20 am (UTC)
Why am I so lazy when it comes to playing the piano?!
The fact that I can play should be enough motivation... hahaha
I'll download it and leave to mellow in my hard drive for a while before digging it out and trying it XD
Thank you for sharing this!


xovercrazed
Jul. 22nd, 2009 10:49 am (UTC)
thank you so much for it. :D
tegoyan_desu
Jul. 22nd, 2009 10:51 am (UTC)
thank you so much! now i'm gonna have some bonding sessions with my piano. ^______^
s2anthy
Jul. 22nd, 2009 10:52 am (UTC)
HOLY MOLIES! This is very cool indeed! WIl download and try some of these songs!! Thank you for sharing this <3
dnnicky
Jul. 22nd, 2009 10:54 am (UTC)
weeee!! taking the whole book...
thanks soooooo much!!!♥♥♥ ^^
Page 2 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
( 128 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2019
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow