?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

KoyaShige in New York postcard scans



These are my scans of the KoyaShige postcard sets as well as the Call onesheet flyer.

I promised these to a couple of friends and having had a major hard drive crash recently, I also kind of like the idea of having somewhere to keep even scanned copies of my treasured goodies.

I particularly like that the KoyaShige postcard sets also have the line above the big writing on the back that reinforces that this was a trip to New York that was just the two of them.







Postcards - MF - 5.5Mb







Onesheet - MF - 2Mb




brought to you by Precious Rose Hand Essence

 











Comments

( 30 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
neo_hippie_cat
Mar. 26th, 2009 05:42 am (UTC)
i can't wait for the Call photobook my sister ordered :)
the shots are really nice :))
dw9lives
Mar. 26th, 2009 06:25 am (UTC)
hahaha, I didn't even bother reading the katakana! mostly b/c i'm too lazy and forget some of the characters. lol. I thought the back of the postcards was cute, i loved how even the bags had 'koyashige in new york.'

and you got the flyers too!! those would be so cool to have!

yay for the Call goods!
inala
Mar. 28th, 2009 02:30 am (UTC)
yup, you can't miss the KoyaShige push on the postcards. And I love that! I really love the idea that there is a KoyaShige entity. And now we have the postcards, the songs and the tv show appearance. Let's hope the empire continues to expand!

But yeah, I thought the added little comment on the post cards about it being a trip for just the two of them - I guess maybe to make sure we remember that it was THAT trip.

Pity they didn't throw in a few bonus shots from when they went to Hawaii. Maybe we just want a photobook - that would be good.
(no subject) - dw9lives - Mar. 28th, 2009 05:00 am (UTC) - Expand
kparadisek
Mar. 26th, 2009 09:39 am (UTC)
Thank you ^^
yamapi85
Mar. 26th, 2009 11:49 am (UTC)
OH!! Finally you got them!!!(^___^)v
Took everything!!!^^
It's very great thet wrote on postcard KoyaShige's name and also signed by Kato as photographer!!!
Thank you dear!!
inala
Mar. 28th, 2009 02:31 am (UTC)
yup, very happy to have the goodies. And I'll probably do the pamphlet in the new week as well. Have houseguests till Tuesday, but after then ...
watchful21
Mar. 26th, 2009 11:52 am (UTC)
Thanks. I've been waiting for your scans. But I ended up buying the set for myself. Actually, I only bought 2 of the 3 parts since they were sold out of one part. Now i have to go search for it!!
inala
Mar. 28th, 2009 02:34 am (UTC)
ooh, good purchase. Glad you bought them. Who knows one day these could be precious early items from a world famous photo journalist.
mujun
Mar. 26th, 2009 02:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I always look forward to your scans!
inala
Mar. 28th, 2009 02:36 am (UTC)
I really love the postcards and even more I love the fact that there's official KoyaShige merchandise! yay!
mikuromi
Mar. 26th, 2009 02:44 pm (UTC)
thankS!!! is good!!

XD
ryopii
Mar. 26th, 2009 02:52 pm (UTC)
Thank youu! *_* ♥
ivonnemcgruder
Mar. 26th, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC)
YAY~ Thanks for those <3

Moooouuu..I know I am always the same, but...I need more K-chan.

Kiseki no kizuna, did you see??? I BET YOU DID! I need to fangirl over it with somebody <3
inala
Mar. 28th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
Absolutely!
(no subject) - ivonnemcgruder - Mar. 30th, 2009 02:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
haruka21
Mar. 27th, 2009 12:25 am (UTC)
brought to you by Precious Rose Hand Essence

and actual "New york" buggery :p.
inala
Mar. 28th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
nothing better than the real thing!
johnnys_diary
Mar. 28th, 2009 08:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you !! ^o^
I want that NEWS came to make pictures in Paris (L)
tegotun
Mar. 29th, 2009 03:47 pm (UTC)
The more i visited your LJ, the more i love Keiichan. You're so amazing Inala. Honestly, i never thought that i fall in love with kei this much..it's because of you LOL Doumo arigatou XD
inala
Mar. 31st, 2009 05:53 am (UTC)
Ah, thank you for this comment. I totally want more people to love Kei-chan! It's pretty obvious that I do isn't it?
grey_damaskena
Apr. 6th, 2009 10:38 am (UTC)
Hiya! This is grey_damaskena. I'm sorry to be leaving you a comment so randomly, but I dropped by because you're a member of the saiunkoku community. I just wanted to let you know that there's currently a poll running on the community to gauge interest in getting the Saiunkoku Monogatari light novels translated into English. The number of answers in the poll could very well determine whether or not we ever see an English version of the novels. So if you have the time and have not done so already, we would really appreciate it if you could take a few minutes to answer it.

Please either drop by the saiunkoku community (the poll is in the third post), or click on this link to go directly to the post.

Thank you very much for your time, and for your interest and support of Saiunkoku!
(Deleted comment)
inala
Apr. 7th, 2009 08:31 am (UTC)
Sure, no problem. Enjoy!
(Deleted comment)
yamapearl
Jun. 2nd, 2009 05:41 am (UTC)
thank you so much =))
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 30 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow