?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Happy Birthday & Koyama in Tarzan


And other year rolls around and it's time once again to celebrate a very special man.

It's fitting that his birthday falls on the day he appears on news every, because for a number of years now it has been our main avenue to see him on a regular basis as NEWS spends so much time on the shelf and inactive.

It's also most appropriate that this anniversary co-incides with his appearance in Tarzan magazine, as his dedication to his training reminds us of his dedication to NEWS and his unfailing concern for NEWS fans.

Here's hoping we get to enjoy the fruits of both in the not too distant future!


bd2013
front




Tarzan 2013.05.09 - MF
tarzan


.

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
newsxo
May. 1st, 2013 09:47 am (UTC)
Tarzan!
I was literally just about to go to bed now because it's 2:46am here - But I thought "let me just check lj quickly"
The whole day(4/30), I kept singing Happy Birthday, now that it's 5/01 here - I can still continue to celebrate his birthday.
♪For being born For being able to meet you.That I can be by your side now Thank you. A magical, special day that happens only once a year♫
Thank you for sharing
amani55
May. 1st, 2013 11:29 am (UTC)
Happy birthday!!!!!!
Hành Hiểm Họa
May. 1st, 2013 12:31 pm (UTC)
Happy birthday our dearest, gorgeous man! (though I doubt the fact he's getting older LOL it's only obvious to me that he's getting hotter *dance*)
Thank you for the scan, his training paid off though I admit when I heard Tarzan, I looked forward to semi-nude shots of him XD
mikadomoto
May. 1st, 2013 01:50 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much for sharing the file.
And Happy Birthday to Kei-chan.
bunny_alice
May. 1st, 2013 02:39 pm (UTC)
thank you for this! ^^
vierran45
May. 1st, 2013 03:54 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
nara_heiwa
May. 1st, 2013 04:18 pm (UTC)
tks
and happy bday Keii!!!! *-*
nooa_chan
May. 1st, 2013 04:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY KEI-CHAN♡
Sarah Cheung
May. 2nd, 2013 02:59 am (UTC)
慶ちゃんお誕生日おめでとう!!!

a nice present for all Kei chan's fans, thx so much!!!
airupnorth
May. 3rd, 2013 05:33 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you so much! ^^,
Happy belated birthday to Koyama Keiichiro!
melib2
May. 3rd, 2013 11:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much and happy b day dear Keii ^_^
pandapaw
May. 5th, 2013 09:48 pm (UTC)
happy bithday :D
Kim Lin
May. 6th, 2013 01:39 am (UTC)
haha strong Koyama!!!! Niceeeeee
alalara
May. 15th, 2013 10:55 am (UTC)
Wow cool Koyama! ^_^
Has Massu ever got in this magazine? I heard he wanted to be in it but Yamapi was chosen instead :))
kparadisek
Jun. 17th, 2013 10:01 am (UTC)
omg!! thanks so much!! <3
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2017
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow