?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry


Back with another round of magazines.

Some quite colourful shoots this month. I particularly liked KoyaShige and their domestic camping fun. We get two sets of KoyaShige and TegoMasu shoots across the three magazines. And as much as it makes me extra happy when KoyaShige get to shoot together (these being the magazines they were doing when Koyama posted that photo of their hand on his jweb) - it's always the same 4 paired off and the other two on their own. Yamapi does look a bit sad "camping" on his own - how good would it have been for them to have a group camping shoot.

Best Stage has coverage of Shige's play, as do the other mags, though unfortunately no one has shown us the costume he wore that many people are keen to see. However, we do get to see some shots from Shige's drama where for many scenes, it seems a costume is really not required.

We're in the middle of a long, cold winter in my part of the world, so this round of magazines have definitely brightened things up, even though seeing NEWS as a group would do even more.







Best Stage 2011.08 - 3.5Mb - MF



WinkUp 2011.08 - 20.5Mb - MF




Potato 2011.08 - 36.9Mb - MF




Duet 2011.08 - 24.7Mb - MF





Comments

( 87 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
yiu_717
Jul. 12th, 2011 01:29 pm (UTC)
OMG tego!!! soooooooooo cuuuuuuuuuuuute>
tomo_roses
Jul. 12th, 2011 01:29 pm (UTC)
even though seeing NEWS as a group would do even more.
THIS IS SO TRUE (><) XDD!
Thank you so much for the nice scans <3
carmine_pink
Jul. 12th, 2011 01:34 pm (UTC)
KoyaShige! Just when I was running out of material for Marching K macros. :D

However, we do get to see some shots from Shige's drama where for many scenes, it seems a costume is really not required.
*snorts* Oh, yes.

Thank you!
newcellie
Jul. 12th, 2011 01:36 pm (UTC)
these are awesome... thnk you so much for this ^^
Ryo looks so hot in the Duet pictures <3
nara_heiwa
Jul. 12th, 2011 01:54 pm (UTC)
thank you very much
harriat
Jul. 12th, 2011 02:00 pm (UTC)
thank you
zeerberry
Jul. 12th, 2011 02:18 pm (UTC)
thank you so much,.
kamishey
Jul. 12th, 2011 02:22 pm (UTC)
XD thank you!!! ♥
keiizy_cillz
Jul. 12th, 2011 02:32 pm (UTC)
thx~!!!!!!

koyama~~~~~ megane boy><

kyaaa
jayeanne
Jul. 12th, 2011 02:35 pm (UTC)
totally flailing over kei in glasses. >///<
thank you for sharing! yeah, I hope they'd have group activities soon.. miss them so much!
midorilover
Jul. 12th, 2011 02:48 pm (UTC)
thanks..^.^
chaos_diamond
Jul. 12th, 2011 02:51 pm (UTC)
thank you!
zuppie
Jul. 12th, 2011 02:53 pm (UTC)
I like all mag,, they r very kakkoi !!

thank you so much for sharing this ^^
onemona
Jul. 12th, 2011 03:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you so so much.
nuerulez
Jul. 12th, 2011 03:13 pm (UTC)
thanks for sharing~ :D
massu_gyoza
Jul. 12th, 2011 03:33 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot~
ayaelf92
Jul. 12th, 2011 03:39 pm (UTC)
thanks so much for these!
super_color
Jul. 12th, 2011 03:44 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much :D <3<3<3
mcmj_girl
Jul. 12th, 2011 03:48 pm (UTC)
thank you so much...^^
laloli
Jul. 12th, 2011 03:53 pm (UTC)
at least i can see them in magazine togather .. thanx u made my day ^^ loveya <3
krazykro
Jul. 12th, 2011 04:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for sharing ^^
pppyyyccc
Jul. 12th, 2011 04:02 pm (UTC)
YAY~~~ so many XD
I've been looking forward to DUET after I saw previews...THEY LOOK GOOD
thanks for sharing as usual
hugs* T-T
noyty_ty
Jul. 12th, 2011 04:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^^
feel like Tegoshi more cool than ever
i really like it
Yamapi on car are adorable too

nooa_chan
Jul. 12th, 2011 04:27 pm (UTC)
Thank u dear !!
pinkandroid
Jul. 12th, 2011 04:29 pm (UTC)
thanks!
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
( 87 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

September 2017
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow