?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

News Concert Audio with Pics


My adventures in Japan had to come to an end, and now I'm back home in Australia, very tired but with many trip memories to sustain me. And so I bring some of the spoils of my trip to share.

This is a track by track breakdown of the News Winter Party Diamond Concert. These audios are all from Sunday, November 2 at Fukui Sun Dome.

The photos are a mix of concert and shop photos and will hopefully give you a bit of an idea of the visuals that went with the songs.

I was mostly inspired to list them this way because we'd all spent months looking at the photos from the pacific tour and it wasn't till the dvd came out that the songs and photos went together. I hope this will be a little sneak preview.

Enjoy!

(Note: clicking on all images will take you to larger scans, though these are not HQ)


01 - Introduction - MF
 


02 - Happy Birthday - MF
 


03 - weeeek - MF
 


04 - ガンガンガンバッテ - MF
 


05 - Summer Time - MF
 


06 - why - MF
 


07 - バンビーナ - MF
 


08 - Say Hello - MF



09 - Party Time - MF



10 - Tambourine - Shige - MF
 


11 - 愛のマタドール - Tegoshi - MF
 


12 - MaSuperman - Massu - MF
 


13 - I・ZA・NA・I・ZU・KI - MF
 


14 - 希望~Yell~ - MF
 


15 - 星をめざして - MF
 


16 - EASY COME, EASY GO - MF
 


17 - Giinza Rhapsody - Yamapi & Koyama - MF
 




18 - アイアイ傘 - MF



19 - 真冬のナガレボシ - MF
 


20 - Snow Express - MF
 


21 - Forever - MF
 


22 - チェリッシュ - MF
 


22 - TEPPEN - MF
 


24 - Ordinary - Ryo - MF
 


25 - Code - Ryo - MF



26 - Change the World - MF
 


27 - Beach Angel - MF
 


28 - Fly Again - MF
 


29 - NEWSニッポン (encore) - MF
 


30 - weeeek (encore) - MF
 


31 - 裸足のシンデレラボーイ (encore) - MF
 


Comments

( 169 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
katchi12
Nov. 9th, 2008 01:39 pm (UTC)
wow!
thank you for sharing the pics :))
im so excited to watch it on DVD ^___^
hyearts
Nov. 9th, 2008 01:39 pm (UTC)
Aaa! They sung Bambina! I'm so happy. Thanks for these!
crixivan
Nov. 9th, 2008 01:41 pm (UTC)
goshhh..thanks a lot for these ^___________^
angelofdevotion
Nov. 9th, 2008 01:43 pm (UTC)
Welcome home!!!
You are from Australia! yay!
I am in Sydney now......I am going back to Thailand this December since I have finished my masters degree!!

Thanks for all these files!
I will download them tomorrow though.
I am so glad to hear that u have an amazing time!

Tesshi is sooo ....sexy....

*Between.... have u ever went to this shop in Sydney Chinatown called Ajisen Ramen? I went there today and they had Arashi concert on.......and 4 days ago, they had the CDTV with NEWS on... I fangirl badly.*
inala
Nov. 9th, 2008 03:07 pm (UTC)
Hi - I'm home and very tired, but not sleeping it seems ... isn't that the way?

Haven't been to that ramen shop in Chinatown, whereabout is it?

Edited at 2008-11-09 03:07 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - angelofdevotion - Nov. 10th, 2008 09:03 am (UTC) - Expand
snowy_yuki
Nov. 9th, 2008 01:44 pm (UTC)
thank you so much ♥
i can imagine their performance better now :)
i notice some new outfit ♥
thanks you again ♥
massu89
Nov. 9th, 2008 01:50 pm (UTC)
full report!!~
finally i can see the costume of Masuperman!!!~xDDD
pinkujisatsu
Nov. 9th, 2008 01:52 pm (UTC)
♥.♥

I've beenrecolecting the photos but tego/kei/shige were hard to find xDDDD

and thanks for the rips, I'm in love with tambourine,

and the quality of the rips are pretty good ♥

some of the new outfits are great ^.^
inala
Nov. 9th, 2008 03:09 pm (UTC)
I have all the official shop and concert photos and do plan to scan them when I get a chance. I'm going to be working on the concert pamphlet next though.

Shige has a different tambourine now - it's red and round and looks a lot like his mic stand.
(no subject) - pinkujisatsu - Nov. 9th, 2008 03:15 pm (UTC) - Expand
zuttonatsu
Nov. 9th, 2008 01:52 pm (UTC)
thank you for this! i really excited :)
tegomy
Nov. 9th, 2008 01:53 pm (UTC)
OMG~~~ Thank u so much =P~ Oh my Tesshi >"< Im out of control >"< Hontou ni arigatou:X :X :X
kylinkwan
Nov. 9th, 2008 01:54 pm (UTC)
thx for the pics!
ESP TEGOSHI'S <333
taking them all~
shannern
Nov. 9th, 2008 01:58 pm (UTC)
OMG ya an angel<3
oystersauce87
Nov. 9th, 2008 02:00 pm (UTC)
Took some of the pictures
Thank you!
cute_maya
Nov. 9th, 2008 02:02 pm (UTC)
See I am not taking any of them

but i went though tegoshi's ones

HE LOOK tired

but i fekt happy to see him

thanks you made me happy

May you be happy as you made me n_n
yamapirocks27
Nov. 9th, 2008 02:06 pm (UTC)
WOW this concerts looks amazing , love the way u have layed everything out defo will be taking later thank u so much for sharing
iman_tan
Nov. 9th, 2008 02:08 pm (UTC)
OMG. Thank you very!
ILoveYou for these!!!
Page 1 of 9
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] >>
( 169 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow